Report an accessibility problem

2021 Service, IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards

Thank you for joining us to celebrate our awesome staff at the Fulton Schools Service, IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards virtual event! Revisit the presentation for recognition of our staff members’ years of service, awards and how to have your prizes delivered. 

The nomination submission portal is now open for the 2022 IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards! Submit your nominations by Friday, March 4, 2022!

Check back next week for the video recording.

2021 award winners

Innovation
Jessica Bailey, Fulton Schools of Engineering Tutoring Centers Specialist, ASA

Mentoring
Christina Sebring, Academic Success Advisor Coordinator Senior, CIDSE

Performance
Roxanne Gontarek, Business Operations Specialist, SBHSE

Achievement
Brint MacMillan, Systems Support Analyst Senior (IT), CIDSE

Customer Service
Cheryl McAfee, Specialist, ECEE

Teamwork
SEMTE Advising Diversity and Inclusion Team:
Hannah Carter, Academic Success Advisor
Geoffrey Hamilton, Academic Success Advisor Coordinator
Cynthia Kowite, Academic Success Advisor
Amy Newberg, Academic Success Advisor
Erika Parra, Student Services Coordinator Associate
Shabnam Rezai, Academic Success Advisor Coordinator

Fulton Difference
Tomi St John, Business Operations Manager Senior, SBHSE

Diversity and Inclusion Award
Brooke Coley, Assistant Professor, POLY

SEMTE Advising Diversity and Inclusion Team:
Hannah Carter, Academic Success Advisor
Geoffrey Hamilton, Academic Success Advisor Coordinator
Cynthia Kowite, Academic Success Advisor
Amy Newberg, Academic Success Advisor
Erika Parra, Student Services Coordinator Associate
Shabnam Rezai, Academic Success Advisor Coordinator

SUN Awards

The Fulton Schools promote a culture of providing and recognizing outstanding customer service. Elena Calderon (TPS), Christina Hernandez (ASA), Myrna Martinez (ASA), Amanda Ripstra (SSEBE) and Stephanie Rack (TPS) were recognized at the 2021 Service, IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards virtual event, but 285 Fulton Schools faculty and staff were recognized with SUN Awards over the past year.

Academic and Student Affairs

Brian Badahdah, Jessica Bailey, Charles Barbee, Alicia Baumann, Laura Bennett, Adrienne Buck, Anca Castillo, Maria Elena Chavez-Echeagaray, Lindsey Dickerson, Martha Fowles, Tirupalavanam Ganesh, Erin Goertz, Kaely Graham, Karly Green, Laura Grosso, Max Hadley, Jeremy Helm, Christina Hernandez, Claire Jordan, Courtney Langerud, Nina Loughman, Myrna Martinez, Ryan Meuth, Sergio Quiros, Daniel Ramirez-Escobedo, Kimberly Robinson, Timothy Rooney, Stacey Shields, Melissa Stine, JoAnne Valdenegro, Jennifer Velez, Anna Yi

Engineering Career Center

Vicki Fox, Lauren Majure

Engineering Dean’s Office

Timothy Beatty, Annette Bowers, Margo Cabrera, Monique Clement, Theresa Cordon, Elizabeth Cross, Kelbrina Davis, Jennifer Di Sano, Amy Donofrio, Kristin Gasser, Erika Gronek, Rhonda Hitchcock-Mast, Jessica Hochreiter, Joseph Huang, Gail Johns, Sean Jones, Darrian Judkins, Dustin Koontz, Joe Kullman, Matt Lavery, Stephanie Mabee, April MacCleary, Joshuah Mason, Connor Mckee, Ann McKenna, Tara Morley, Kristin Olafsdottir, Laurel Passantino, Steve Ryan, Andreas Sandin, Lucas Schneider, Davida Sissac, Craig Smith, Joan Smith, Dario Solis, Kyle Squires, Sona Srinarayana, Cary Stoneman, Lanelle Strawder, Sunanda Vittal, Erik Wirtanen, Beau Yonge

Engineering Technical Services

Scott Abbe, Jeffrey Carpenter, Daniel Cioara, Nathan Deneau, Jon Finley, Carl Iverson, Don Newhouse, Tristan Parker, Adam Pottle, William Rencenberger, Brian Tancredi, Shaun Usman, Kyle Wright

Global Outreach and Extended Education

Tomasz Arkusz, Kyle Brim, James Cervin, Dona Duncan, Mitchell Faherty, Meghan Gibson, Dustin Hampton, Octavio Heredia, Amy Kitchens, Nicholas Lindquist, Jennifer MacKenzie, Scott Mahler, Jennifer Mansfield, Catalina Monsalve, Christopher Puddy, Jose Quiroga, Andrew Salcido, Michael Scaffidi, Jennifer Stanley, Kathy Wigal, Angela Woods

School of Biological and Health Systems Engineering

James Abbas, Benjamin Bartelle, Olivia Burnsed, Tamera Cameron, Nicholas Doan, Stuart Fox, Shannon Grassi, Bradley Greger, Laura Hawes, Jessica Jensen, Jeffrey Kleim, Alana Labelle, Stephanie Martinez, Jessica Meeker, Marie Miles, Elaine Miller, Vincent Pizziconi, Solo Pyon, Robbie Runk, Michael Sobrado, Tomi St John, Elizabeth Tripodi

School of Computing, Informatics, and Decision Systems Engineering

Cristi Castro, Carrie Clemens, Allison Curran, Pamela Dunn, Nathan Dunnigan, Bryan Eisentraut, Aubrey Fox, Cherisse Frizzell, Kirk Hagen, Jinbin Huang, Arzuhan Kavak, Fredrick Kreller, Blanca Loera de Avilez, Vanessa Lucero, Brint MacMillan, Marisa Park, Lee Pettit, Nicole Plachecki, Ali Sarabi, Christina Sebring, Segrid Simms, Lincoln Slade, Yvette Smith, Colleen Trompeter, Lynn Whitby, Shelli Wright

School of Electrical, Computer and Energy Engineering

David Allee, Maria Balderas, Jennifer Blain Christen, Ashley Carr, Lauren de Luna, Nicholas Deardeuff, Mehmet Dedeoglu, Ya Hu, Md Ashif Ikbal, Sno Kleespies, Christine Krause, Paul Krawczyk, Alanah Liggins, Gia McLaughlin, Toni Mengert, Cynthia Moayedpardazi, Robert Monahan, Mikasa Morf, Anneliese Mougharbel, Sule Ozev, Lynn Pratte, Tom Quinn, Caitlyn Remenyi, Ginger Rose, Donna Rosenlof, Kevin Skabelund, Elizabeth Sowell, Christopher Tennefos, Trevor Thornton, Allison Walls

School for Engineering of Matter, Transport and Energy

Ebony Baker, Susan Baldi, Robert Booher, Andrea Brown, Leonard Bucholz, Siddhartha Cheruvu, Geoffrey Hamilton, Miriah M. Kleijn, Mia Kroeger, Miranda Milovich, Amy Newberg, David Nielsen, Mariah Pacey, Fred Pena, Christine Quintero, Shabnam Rezai, Sarah Wentz

School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment

Jeffrey Ahlstrom, Charlotte Brown, Wafa Cox, Brenda Day, Elizabeth Dover, Sergio Garcia Segura, Jhanaye Glynn, Rosalind Hamlin, Rosalind Hayslett, Stan Klonowski, Megan McDevitt, Srivatsan Mohana Rangan, Meg Pratt, Amanda Ripstra, Michael Sever, Emma Smith, Alicia Stiers, Kayla Vestal, Eric Viney

The Polytechnic School

Melissa Alexander, Julie Barnes, Brianna Baumgartner, Jennifer Bekki, Dhruv Bhate, Cindy Boglin, Jason Bronowitz, Elena Calderon, Christina Carrasquilla, Jesus Chavez, Aram Chomina-Chavez, Niki Clonts-Hatch, Tanya Dalton, Erin DeBrino, Sean Dengler, Damien Doheny, Richard Filley, Carly Folger, Michael Forrest, Gianne Francisco, Joy Gaeraths, Cynthia Gallaway, Debra Gower, Robert Gutzwiller, Blake Holder, Kiril Hristovski, Andrew Ingram, Mandy James, Christy Jersin Woods, Jeremy Johnson, Chad Kennedy, Sung Kim, Margaret Lacerenza, Jenny Maize, Meghan McLaughlin, Kelley McManus, Becky Montez, Darryl Morrell, Lindsey Morris, Denise Odom, Marsha Patton, Prescott Perez-Fox, Stephanie Rack, Kathy Rank, Sangram Redkar, Carly Regan, Amy Riggs, Brenton Saron, Christina Scichilone, Susan Squire, Kevin Steverson, Rhett Sweeney, Michelle Valenzuela, Pamela Van Husen, Samantha Vaughan, Meghan Vaughn, Anna Wales, Sheldon Weiss, Chad Westover, Pyisone Win, Lisa Zelasko

 

Post a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

  • Features

  • Follow us on Twitter

  • Fulton Engineering on Social Media

  • In the Loop

    In the Loop is an online news site for the faculty and staff of the Fulton Schools of Engineering at ASU.