Dean Kyle Squires and Sparky stand with Fulton Difference Award winner Allison Curran.

Allison Curran, manager of academic advising in the School of Computing, Informatics, and Decision Systems Engineering, poses with Dean Kyle Squires and Sparky. Curran won the Fulton Difference Award at the 2017 Service and IMPACT Awards Breakfast.

Each year, the Fulton Schools recognizes the outstanding work of its staff through the IMPACT and Fulton Difference awards. Congratulations to this year’s recipients.

Innovation
Jenna Snowberger

Mentoring
Rhett Sweeney

Performance
Megan Steiner

Achievement
Andrea Brown

Customer Service
Tammie Cameron

Teamwork
ETS Classroom Team:
Carl Iverson
Robert Lewis
Tristan Parker

Fulton Difference Award
Allison Curran

We have many staff and faculty who have dedicated decades of service to ASU, including 35 years each from Stephen Krause, Ray Murdock and Thomas Schildgen.

Download the 2017 Service, IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards Program to see a complete list of all award nominees and service award recipients.

Congratulations to our Sun Award Recipients

The Fulton Schools promote a culture of providing and recognizing outstanding customer service. Almost 200 Sun Awards were awarded in the last year.

Academic and Student Affairs
Margaret Acosta, Alicia Baumann, Terri Beck, Stephen Bridge, Kevin Buck, Tami Coronella, Nancy Dickson, Martha Fowles, Victoria Fox, Karly Green, Barbara Haney, Maria Jose Quezada Valladares, Ankita Kardile, Cortney Loui, Karen Lund-Dennison, Brittany Martin, Myrna Martinez, Michael McBride, Matthew McWhorter, Hilary Mitchell, Nichelle Nguyen, Hope Parker, Trudy Perez, Lauren Preble, Sergio Quiros, Carrie Robinson, Nicolle Sanchez, Jade Silva, Danielle Sosias, Cher Stevens, David Stuempfle, David Taylor, Jamie Thomas, JoAnne Valdenegro, Jennifer Velez, Tonali Velez, Pamela Venable, Chao Wang, Anna Yi

Engineering Dean’s Office
Praveen Alamuri, Pamela Bedoya, Monique Clement, Elizabeth Cross, Kristin Gasser, Theresa Grant, Erika Gronek, Jessica Jeffs, Jonathan Klane, Teresa McCartney, Kristin Olafs, Michael Padden, Karin Park, Laurel Passantino, Steve Ryan, Rose Serago, Anna Wales, Jennifer Williams, Erik Wirtanen, Lauren Wissmann, Peter Zrioka

Engineering Technical Services
Scott Abbe, Julene Cahoon, Jeffrey Carpenter, William Coleman, Darrian Judkins, Matt Lavery, Marc Lesure, Veronica Lupampa, Richard Martorano, Brian Pickens, Cary Stoneman, Christopher Wilkes, Dale Williams, Kyle Wright

Global Outreach and Extended Education
Gila Aispuro, Dona Duncan, Dustin Hampton, David Hill, Itzel Morales, Carolyn Starr

School of Biological and Health Systems Engineering
Christopher Buneo, Antonio Garcia, Mikaela Hall, Aprinda Indahlastari, Jessica Jensen, Jayson Johnson, Sean Jones, Jessica Kentgen, Jeffrey Kleim, Vikram Kodibagkar, Jill Kolp, Diego Reyes, Robbie Runk, Barbara Smith, Jessica Trevino, Brent Vernon

School of Computing, Informatics, and Decision Systems Engineering
Steven Andrade, Amy Bennett, Susan Borgers, Lori Borsheim, Lisa Christian, Michelle Couch, Allison Curran, Megan Derksen, Monica Dugan, Tricia Gillam, Kirk Hagen, Arthur Handugan, Gregory Hathorn, Ria Hermann, Kevin Hilgers, Jayson Johnson, Joseph Kaufman, Arzuhan Kavak, Blanca Loera de Avilez, Vanessa Lucero, Brint Macmillan, Leah Miller, Mark Morales, Stefan Myhajlenko, Rebekah Padden, Wendera Phung, Brandon Rinker, Shawn Rudnick, Bernadine Sadauskas, Arthur Sainz, Mayumi Sato, Christina Sebring, Segrid Simms, Darci Simpson, Yvette Smith, Deborah Smith, Denise Spisak, James White

School of Electrical, Computer and Energy Engineering
Delilah Alirez, David Allee, Mark Bailly, Constantine Balanis, Maria Balderas, Sabrina Beck, Craig Birtcher, Jennifer Blain Christen, Daniel Bliss, Loriann Brichetto, John Brunhaver, Julie Castro, Junseok Chae, Kirsten Chan, Douglas Cochran, Margaret Creedon, Bill Dauksher, Lindsey Dickerson, Laura DiPaolo, Rachel Dominy, Emily Fassett, Houqiang Fu, Brittnie Gardner, Theresa Herr, Zachary Holman, Matthew Hunt, Spencer Jones, Farah Kiaei, John Kirkland, Sno Kleespies, Michael Kozicki, Paul Krawczyk, Lauren Levin, Sonya Lindquist, Heather Maccleary, Jenna Marturano, Cheryl McAfee, Gia McLaughlin, Toni Mengert, Cynthia Moayedpardazi, Elizabeth Moore, Joseph Palais, Joelina Peck, Stephen Phillips, Lynn Pratte, Patricia Ryan, Georgios Trichopoulos, Pamela Van Husen, Allison Walls, Chao Wang

School for Engineering of Matter, Transport and Energy
George Ahlers, Susan Baldi, Andrea Brown, Nicole Burbank, Jessica Caruthers, Danielle Daley, Tom Dobrick, Kelley Hall, Steven Hart, Steven Hart, Donley Hurd, Zahi Kakish, Kurt Knapp, Lauren Kocher, Mia Kroeger, Leonardo Leon, Danielle Lussier, April MacCleary, Mariah Pacey, Fred Pena, Shannon Pete, Elena Pollard, Cara Rickard, Philip Schulz, Jeffrey Skidmore, Albert Thompson, Cesar Torres, Elizabeth Tripodi, Sean Wilson, Tiffany Wingerson

School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment
Jeffrey Ahlstrom, Megan Altizer, Charlotte Brown, Jeff Calleja, Marcus Denetdale, Susan Garrison, Jhanaye Glynn, Lyndy Gregorski, Dean Kashiwagi, Beth Kelly, Stan Klonowski, Jeffrey Long, Judy Reedy, Jamie Rock, Haregewoin Sabe, Alan Short, Megan Steiner, Alicia Stiers, Diane Thrailkill, Burcu Yavuz

The Polytechnic School
Megan Ayala, Elyse Baker, Julie Barnes, Nicole Barr, Tracey Blocker, Cindy Boglin, Jason Bronowitz, Albert Brown, Samantha Brunhaver, Hazel Caldera, Adam Carberry, James Contes, Chad Cussen, Kelbrina Davis, Sean Dengler, Damien Doheny, Erin Eldridge, Michael Forrest, Joy Gaeraths, Kathryn Hansford, Susan Henderson, Luz Hernandez, Carolyn Hirata, Ernest Hirata, Andrew Ingram, Marquis Johnson, Laura Johnson, Shawn Jordan, Nadia Kellam, Susan Kells, Thomas Kemp, Peggy Kilgore, Margaret Lacerenza, Glenn Lematta, Travis Limerick, Jeremi London, Duncan Mackay, Jenny Maize, Gayla Marsh, Precious Martinez, Ann McKenna, Meghan McLaughlin, Kelley McManus, Becky Montez, Ruben Moreno, Darryl Morrell, Lindsey Morris, Mary Niemczyk, Madeline Niichel, Denise Odom, Anthony Pagnillo, Jay Patel, Marsha Patton, Marcos Perez, Andrew Porter, Dhaval Prajapati, Deborah Prewitt, Stephanie Rack, Carly Regan, Cheryl Roberts, John Robertson, Jessica Romich, Rod Roscoe, Susan Squire, Pamela Van Husen, David Veldhuizen, Anna Wales, Jenny Weis, Pyisone Win, Amy Wolsey, Bing Wu, Tina Zecher

Post a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

  • Features

  • Follow us on Twitter

  • Fulton Engineering on Social Media

  • In the Loop

    In the Loop is an online news site for the faculty and staff of the Fulton Schools of Engineering at ASU.