The 2016 IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards.

The 2016 IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards. Photographer: Nick Narducci/ASU

Each year, the Fulton Schools recognizes the outstanding work of its staff through the IMPACT and Fulton Difference awards. Congratulations to this year’s recipients.

Innovation
Alan Bradesku

Mentoring
Geralyn Lux
Christopher Wilkes

Performance
Hope Parker

Achievement
Thomas Dobrick

Customer Service
Maria Balderas

Teamwork
Christopher Wilkes
Dale Williams
Matt Lavery
Darrian Judkins

Fulton Difference
Cindy Boglin

Download the 2016 Service, IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards Program to see a complete list of all award nominees and service award recipients.

Congratulations to our Sun Award Recipients

Academic and Student Affairs
Margaret Acosta, Stacey Bales, Elizabeth Boza, Kevin Buck, Shane Bycott, Tami Coronella, Arturo De La Cruz, Nancy Dickson, Joyce Donahue, Martha Fowles, Victoria Fox, Tirupalavanam Ganesh, Kaely Graham, Karly Green, Cortney Loui, Karen Lund-Dennison, Lauren Majure, Barbara Minich, Hope Parker, Trudy Perez, Michael Radoccia, Stephen Rippon, Carrie Robinson, Kimberly Robinson, Shawn Rudnick, Brent Sebold, Amy Sever, Jade Silva, Danielle Sosias, Cher Stevens, David Stuempfle, Jamie Thomas, Amy Trowbridge, Jennifer Velez, Pamela Venable, Anna Yi, Haolin Zhu

Engineering Dean’s Office
Elizabeth Cross, Gloria Espinosa, Jessica Hochreiter, Amanda Hoyt, Jonathan Klane, Jake Kupiec, Geralyn Lux, Stephanie Mabee, Kristín Ólafs, Karin Park, Laurel Passantino, Betsabe Sandoval, Ashley Serago, Kathleen Tucker, Kathleen Wacker, David Wahls, Anna Wales, Erik Wirtanen

Engineering Technical Services
Scott Abbe, William Coleman, Kraig Farkash, Denise Felsenthal, Brian Ipema, Carl Iverson, Martin Johnson, Darrian Judkins, Matt Lavery, Wendy Van Duyn, Christopher Wilkes, Dale Williams, Jennifer Williams, Amy Woof

Global Outreach and Extended Education
Tomasz Arkusz, Angela Harguess, Octavio Heredia, Itzel Morales, Arlene Westphal

School of Biological and Health Systems Engineering
Emily Bennett, Tamera Cameron, Sean Jones, Jessica Kentgen, Jill Kolp, Alana Labelle, Nancy Mapes, Rachele McAndrew, Keli Palmer Greenhagen, Vincent Pizziconi, Robbie Runk, Shevonda Shields, Tomi St John, Nellie Voise

School of Computing, Informatics and Decision Systems Engineering
Steven Andrade, Susan Borgers, Lori Borsheim, Theresa Chai, Allison Curran, Kelbrina Davis, Cynthia Donahue, Monica Dugan, Pamela Dunn, Tricia Gillam, Sandeep Gupta, Kirk Hagen, Ria Hermann, Joseph Kaufman, Arzuhan Kavak, Blanca Loera de Avilez, Vanessa Lucero, Brint Macmillan, Michael McAllister, Beverly Naig, Bernadine Sadauskas, Andreas Sandin, Mayumi Sato, Segrid Simms, Lincoln Slade, Deborah Smith, Yvette Smith, Stacy Stuart

School of Electrical, Computer and Energy Engineering
Maria Balderas, Jennifer Blain Christen, Loriann Brichetto, Julie Castro, Margaret Creedon, Rebecca Davis, Laura DiPaolo, Scott Duncan, Emily Fassett, Michelle Iafrat, Clayton Javurek, Farah Kiaei, Esther Korner, Paul Krawczyk, Allison Lake, Lauren Levin, Thomas Lewis, Jenna Marturano, Cheryl McAfee, Gia McLaughlin, Toni Mengert, Cynthia Moayedpardazi, Elizabeth Moore, Stefan Myhajlenko, Joseph Palais, Joelina Peck, Stephen Phillips, Lynn Pratte, Ginger Rose, Donna Rosenlof, Tiffany Rowlands, Pamela Van Husen

School of Engineering Matter, Transport and Energy
Kimberly Arora, Susan Baldi, John Billings, Andrea Brown, Rene Burcham, Marilyn Burckardt, Jessica Caruthers, Tom Dobrick, Abigail Graves, Kelley Hall, Lindsay Harkins, Donley Hurd, Brenton Jensen, Mia Kroeger, April MacCleary, Maya Martin, Myrna Martinez, Barbara Jean Montgomery, Fred Pena, Christine Quintero, Kaushal Rege, Lexi Shulla, Susan Terkelsen, Albert Thompson, Diane Thrailkill, Elizabeth Tripodi, Tiffany Wingerson

School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment
Jeffrey Ahlstrom, Thomas Dempster, Brian Dyar, Matthew Eicher, Susan Garrison, Jhanaye Glynn, Peter Goguen, Lyndy Gregorski, Lisa Hogle, Jessica Jensen, Christophe Jospe, Stan Klonowski, Rosa Krajmalnik-Brown, Amy Landis, Ray Murdock, Nancy Osgood, Patricia Secola, Michael Sever, Alan Short, Alicia Stiers

The Polytechnic School
Scott Almen, Antoinette Anderson, Elyse Baker, Nicole Barr, Jennifer Bekki, Cindy Boglin, Alan Bradesku, Russell Branaghan, Charlotte Brow, Samantha Brunhaver, Hazel Caldera, Christina Carrasquilla, Aram Chomina-Chavez, Nancy Cooke, Scotty Craig, Sean Dengler, Penny Dolin, Michael Forrest, Joy Gaeraths, Robert Gray, Trinh Hansen, Jim Helm, Luz Hernandez, Andrew Ingram, Osama Jameel, Shawn Jordan, Nadia Kellam, Susan Kells, Margaret Lacerenza, Gayla Marsh, Ann McKenna, Meghan McLaughlin, Darryl Morrell, Lindsey Morris, Larry Olson, John Parsey, Marsha Patton, Emil Puruhito, Stephanie Rack, Cheryl Roberts, Jessica Romich, Rod Roscoe, Thomas Schildgen, Milton Sommerfeld, Susan Squire, Cynthia Villa, Jenny Weis, Chad Westover, Teela Wilmes, Amy Wolsey, Bing Wu

Comments are closed.

  • Features

  • Follow us on Twitter

  • Fulton Engineering on Social Media

  • In the Loop

    In the Loop is an online news site for the faculty and staff of the Fulton Schools of Engineering at ASU.