16883456120_b30423e588_o

Click here to see more photos from the event flickr.com/photos/fultonengineering/sets/72157651756453666/

Every year, Fulton Schools of Engineering recognizes the outstanding work of staff through the IMPACT and Fulton Difference awards. Join us in congratulating this year’s recipients.

Innovation
Carrie Robinson

Mentoring
Amy Sever

Achievement
Kristín Ólafs

Performance
Fred Pena

Customer Service
Margaret Lacerenza

Teamwork
Lauren Levin, Elizabeth Moore, Gia McLaughlin, Pamela Van Husen, Allison Lake, Esther Korner, Toni Mengert, Maria Balderas, Cheryl McAfee

Teamwork
Jeremy Helm, Nancy Dickson, Bernadine Sadauskas, Beverly Naig, Kelley McManus, JoAnne Valdenegro, Shawn Murra

Fulton Difference Award
Christopher Wilkes

Download the 2015 Service, IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards Program to see a complete list of all the award nominees and service award recipients.

Screen Shot 2015-04-02 at 4.53.29 PM

Download the 2015 Service, IMPACT and Fulton Difference Awards Program to see a complete list of all the award nominees and service award recipients.

 

Congratulations to our nearly 200 SUN Award recipients

Academic and Student Affairs
Margaret Acosta, Elizabeth Boza, Kevin Buck, Arturo De La Cruz, Nancy Dickson, Joyce Donahue, Martha Fowles, Tirupalavanam Ganesh, Karly Green, Jeremy Helm, Cortney Loui, Karen Lund-Dennison, Lauren Majure, Matthew McWhorter, Trudy Perez, Stephen Rippon, Carrie Robinson, Kimberly Robinson, Nicolle Sanchez, Amy Sever, Jade Silva, Cher Stevens, David Stuempfle, Amy Trowbridge, Jennifer Velez, Chao Wang, Anna Yi

Engineering Dean’s Office
Annette Bowers, Fredi Doerstling, Stacy Esposito, Jessica Hochreiter, Jessica Jeffs, Gail Johns, Jonathan Klane, Jake Kupiec, Geralyn Lux, Stephanie Mabee, Kristín Ólafs, Karin Park, Laurel Passantino, Kathleen Wacker, David Wahls

Engineering Technical Services
Scott Abbe, Jeffrey Carpenter, Virginia Holtey, Richard Martorano, David Mushier, Forest Schwatken, Cary Stoneman, Christopher Wilkes

Global Outreach and Extended Education
Gila Aispuro, Tomasz Arkusz, David Benson, Dona Duncan, Dustin Hampton, Angela Harguess, Octavio Heredia, David Hill, Daniel Jackson, Itzel Morales, Jose Quiroga, Arlene Westphal

School of Biological and Health Systems Engineering
Emily Bennett, Michael Caplan, Tami Coronella, Alycia Gailey, Laura Hawes, Debbi Howard, Jessica Kentgen, Jeffrey Kleim, Alana Labelle, Jeffrey LaBelle, Vincent Pizziconi, Solo Pyon, Rosalind Sadleir, Marco Santello, Jennifer Wells

School of Computing, Informatics, and Decision Systems Engineering
Steven Andrade, Stacey Bales, Susan Borgers, Lori Borsheim, Cynthia Donahue, Monica Dugan, Pamela Dunn, Allison Farina, Andrea Feliz, Kirk Hagen, Araxi Hovhannessian, Joseph Kaufman, Blanca Loera de Avilez, Vanessa Lucero, Brint Macmillan, Maura Martinez, Bernadine Sadauskas, Andreas Sandin, Mayumi Sato, Segrid Simms, Lincoln Slade, Deborah Smith, Stacy Stuart

School of Electrical, Computer and Energy Engineering
James Aberle, Delilah Alirez, Maria Balderas, Jennifer Blain Christen, Loriann Brichetto, Jared Broderick, Julie Castro, Rebecca Davis, Laura DiPaolo, Emily Fassett, Michael Goryll, Theresa Herr, Michelle Iafrat, Esther Korner, Michael Kozicki, Allison Lake, Lauren Levin, Thomas Lewis, Darleen Mandt, Jenna Marturano, Cheryl McAfee, Gia McLaughlin, Toni Mengert, Cynthia Moayedpardazi, Elizabeth Moore, Stefan Myhajlenko, Joelina Peck, Ginger Rose, Donna Rosenlof, Tiffany Rowlands, Regina Sanborn, Pamela Van Husen, Dragica Vasileska

School for Engineering Matter, Transport and Energy
Shahriar Anwar, John Billings, Andrea Brown, Marilyn Burckardt, Jessica Caruthers, Tiffany Dal Pra, Thomas Dobrick, Erica Forzani, Abigail Graves, Kelley Hall, Donley Hurd, Brenton Jensen, Mia Kroeger, Danielle Lussier, April MacCleary, Maya Martin, Myrna Martinez, Frank Mayer, Fred Pena, Christine Quintero, Katrina Roalson, Gayla Ruark, Lexi Shulla, Timothy Takahashi, Susan Terkelsen, Albert Thompson, Diane Thrailkill, Elizabeth Tripodi, Tiffany Wingerson

School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment
Sarah Arrowsmith, Teri Candelaria, David Cardello, Thomas Dempster, Brian Dyar, Matthew Fraser, Henri Gerken, Lyndy Gregorski, Whitney Hatfield, Lisa Hogle, Stan Klonowski, Amy Landis, Jordan McAllister, Nancy Osgood, Jeffrey Prairie, Michael Sever, Alicia Stiers, Paul Westerhoff, Laurie Winslow, Kenneth Witczak

The Polytechnic School
Charlotte Brown, Melissa Bryant, Kassy Buck, Hazel Caldera, Penny Dolin, Michael Forrest, Joy Gaeraths, Debra Heninger, Mary Niemczyk, John Parsey, Deborah Prewitt, Laurie Ralston, Susan Squire, Cynthia Villa, Teela Wilmes, Amy Wolsey

 

 

Comments are closed.

  • Features

  • Follow us on Twitter

  • Fulton Engineering on Social Media

  • In the Loop

    In the Loop is an online news site for the faculty and staff of the Fulton Schools of Engineering at ASU.